PAST WINNERS

2018 WINNERS

Judged Category Awards (presented by Confident Cannabis)

Category: Type 1 (THC) / Indoor

GOLD
Entry 1372
7 Points Oregon
Voyager 1

SILVER
Entry 1788
Eugreen No-Till 
OG Pie Breath

BRONZE
Entry 1031
7 Points Oregon
Future # 11

Category: Type 1 (THC) / Outdoor & Greenhouse NO Supplemental Light

GOLD
Entry 2890
Grow Organic
Jazz

SILVER
Entry 2736
The Plant
Samoas

BRONZE
Entry 2085
Ebb & Flow Farm
Cookies

Category: Type 1 (THC) / Greenhouse WITH Supplemental Light

GOLD
Entry 7799
Aroma Cannabis
Alaskan Blackberry F2

SILVER
Entry 7761
Cannassentials
Green Ribbon

BRONZE
Entry 7397
Truly Oreganic
Oregon Huckleberry

Category: Type 2 (MIXED RATIO) / Indoor

GOLD
Entry 3396
Bull Run Craft Cannabis
Lite Me Up

SILVER
Entry 5918
Yerba Buena
Dragon Snacks

BRONZE
Entry 5336
Yerba Buena
CBD Kush

Category: Type 2 (MIXED RATIO) / Outdoor & Greenhouse NO Supplemental Light

GOLD
Entry 4149
Ebb & Flow Farm
Goji DC

SILVER
Entry 4954
Green Source Gardens
Ancient Art (Pennywise x Black Grape Romulan

BRONZE
Entry 4775
Siskiyou Sungrown
Twisted Siskiyou

Category: Type 2 (MIXED RATIO) / Greenhouse WITH Supplemental Light

GOLD
Entry 8001
Truly Oreganic
CBD Skunk Haze

Category: Type 3 (CBD) / Indoor

GOLD
Entry 5167
Yerba Buena
Blue Dragon Desert Frost

Category: Type 3 (CBD) / Outdoor & Greenhouse NO Supplemental Light

GOLD
Entry 6672
East Fork Cultivars
Sour Tsunami

SILVER
Entry 6883
Siskiyou Sungrown
Harley Wreck #2

BRONZE
Entry 6288
Phantom Farms
Cannatonic #4

Category: Type 3 (CBD) / Greenhouse WITH Supplemental Light

GOLD
Entry 9001
Cascade High Organics
Cannatonic

VIEW THE CC DATA DASHBOARD! Interact with terpene and cannabinoid data, judge feedback summaries, and more on the Cultivation Classic Dashboard

View the COAs for all 2018 Cultivation Classic entries including medalists in Confident Cannabis’ gallery here.

 

Dependability Award (presented by Habu Health)

Eugreen No-Till’s OG Pie Breath

 

Outstanding Terpenes Award

Phantom Farms’ Jager

Mother Magnolia Medincial’s Sweeties

 

REGENERATIVE CANNABIS FARM AWARDS (presented by Malibu Compost)

Green Source Gardens (inaugural winner)

 

INNOVATION AWARDS (presented by Evolvd)

Production / Energy Efficiency: Yerba Buena

 

Activism / Politics / Policy: Beth Schechter / Open Cannabis Project

 

Brand / Marketing / Storytelling: Andi Bixel / Drip Sweets

 

Cannabis Education: Farma

 

WEEDMAPS’ PEOPLE’S CHOICE AWARD 2018

WINNER
Entry 1590
Fox Hollow Flora
Sour Banana Sherbert


 

2017 WINNERS



CBD OUTDOOR
Winner: Alter Farms, Cherry Wine
Second Place: Siskiyou Sungrown Farm, Z7

CBD INDOOR
Winner: Yerba Buena, Corazon
Second Place: Cascade High, Steven Hawking

CBD GREENHOUSE
Winner: Cheshire Kind, Cannatonic
Second Place: Cheshire Kind, AC/DC

1:1 OUTDOOR
Winner: sofresh farms, Critical Cure
Second Place: Siskiyou Sungrown Farm, HarleyWreck

1:1 INDOOR
Winner: East Wind Cannabis, CBD Critical Mass
Second Place: Gaia’s Ganja Garden, Kush Med

1:1 GREENHOUSE
Winner: Toro Ma, CBDiesel
No Second Place: Only one entry

THC OUTDOOR
Winner: One Family Farms, Blueberry
Second Place: High Valley Organics, Purple Hindu Kush

THC INDOOR
Winner: Ten Four Farms, Sour Tangie
Second Place: Bull Run Craft Cannabis, Golden Cobra

THC GREENHOUSE
Winner: Cannassentials, Guava Chem
Second Place: Cannassentials, Bubblegum


2016 WINNERS

OUTDOOR THC
Winner: Alter Farms,  Purple Hindu Kush

GREENHOUSE THC
Winner: Hill Fire Farms,  Jack Herer

INDOOR THC
Winner: Garden Terrace Farms, Jack Herer

GREENHOUSE CBD
Winner: Essential Agronomy, Fisher’s CBD

INDOOR 1:1
Winner: Newcleous Nurseries, Cannatonic