COMPETITION INFO

***Competition entry for 2019 is closed. Follow @cultivationclassic (Instagram) for updates about the 2020 competition, and sign up for our newsletter here.***

2019 WINNERS HERE

Awards Categories

  • Type 1 Sun
  • Type 1 Supplemental Light 
  • Type 2 Sun
  • Type 2 Supplemental Light
  • Type 3 Sun
  • Type 3 Supplemental Light
  • Hemp

AND

  • Terpene Diversity
  • Terpene Intensity
  • Ladies Choice
  • Credible Cultivar
  • Regenerative Cannabis Farm Award (sponsored by Sana Packaging, with RegenerativeCannabisFarming.org)
  • Energy Innovation Award (sponsored by Tonkon Torp, with Resource Innovation Institute)

Cup Timeline

January 7 – Competition OPEN
January 7 – Delivery Period OPEN
January 29 – Satellite Delivery: 1 (Location TBA)
January 31 – Satellite Delivery: 2 (Location TBA)
February 1 – Competition CLOSED (Last Day for Product Delivery, Payment Deadline)
March 3 – Judge Training & Kit Pick Up
May 17 – 18 – Cultivation Classic Event and Awards Ceremony
May 20 – Competition Results Delivered

2019 Competing Producers

54 Green Acres
7 Points Oregon
Alter Farms
Aroma Cannabis
Benson Elvis
Big Beard Farms
Bull Run Craft Cannabis
Cannassentials
Clear Creek Cannabis
Daydream Farm
Deep Creek Gardens
Deschutes Growery
East Fork Cultivars
Ebb & Flow Farm
Eugreen Farms
Eugreen No-Till
Focus North
Fox Hollow Flora
Frontier Farms
Gaia’s Ganja Garden
Green Source Gardens
Grown Rogue
HiFi Farms
High Noon Cultivaton
Ideal Farms / Green Farms LLC
Indigo Gardens
Lane Creek Reserve
Laughing Dog Farms
Merry Belle Farm
Millerville Farms
Mother Magnolia Medicinals
OM Shanti Farms LLC
Paschal Farms, inc.
Phantom Farms
Phresh Cannabis
Phyre
Pilot Farm
Pruf Cultivar
Rolen Stone Farms
Siskiyou Sungrown
Snodgrass Family Genetics
State 3 Farms
The PLANT
Trichome Farms
Truly Oreganic
Upper Rogue Terraces
White Tygh Farms
Yerba Buena

Check out 2018’s entries on the Confident Cannabis gallery along with additional lab details HERE.

2018 Competing Producers

7 Points Oregon
Burnside Garden Collective
Alter Farms
Aroma Cannabis
Bishop Orchard
Blaze On
Bull Run Craft Cannabis
Cannassentials
Cascade High
Decibel Farms, Inc.
East Fork Cultivars
Ebb & Flow Farm
Eco Firma Farms
Eugreen No-Till
Far Out Farms
Fire Flower
Fox Hollow Flora LLC
Gaia’s Ganja Garden
Ganesh Collective Genetics
Gnome Grown LLC
Green Source Gardens
Grow Organic (Fiddle Farms)
Grown Rogue
Heroes of the Farm
HiFi Farms
High Noon
High Valley Organics
Indigo Gardens
Kings Cannabis
K M.A.D.E.
Koda Grower / Mindrite
Left Coast Farms
Left Coast Standard
Loved Buds
Lovena Green Farms
Massive Seeds / Roganja
Millerville Farms
Mindful
Mother_Magnolia_Medicinals
Moto Perpetuo Farm
Nelson and Company Organics
Oregon Cannabis Authority
Phantom Farms
Phyre
PILOT FARM
Pintail Gardens
Rogue River Family Farms
Scissortail Farms
Siskiyou Sungrown
Stoney Girl Gardens
Sunna Ra Acres
Sweden CBD
Taproot Clones
The Plant
TJ’s Gardens
Trichome Farms
Truly Oreganic
White Tygh Farms
Yerba Buena